?

Log in

 
 
24 September 2007 @ 04:40 pm
in cu bus  
here's a bunch of pictures i took at the incubus concert on september 9th at the coors amp in san diego. and i'm throwing in a short video i took too, of brandon singing "dig." i took another of "look alive" but the sound quality on that was extremely poor, but you can check it out on my youtube page if you want. thank you!




























and i'm just posting this one because i think it's just really cute.



 
 
 
met my match today: (brandon) >__>ahumblepen on September 28th, 2007 06:30 pm (UTC)
I'm ...uhm...not complaining? But did you gank that picture with Carolyn out of my gallery? I know the crop has been changed and the color/contrast is a little different, it just seems a little suspicious since the original with that photo is in full color. I'm just...confused? Uhm, yeah. >.>
mouflashography on September 29th, 2007 05:11 am (UTC)
omg really? no i think i found it on some random myspace.. i'm soo sorry =[
met my match today: (brandon) award-winning LG iconahumblepen on September 29th, 2007 05:50 am (UTC)
Oh, I don't mind so much. I just wonder...how it got there. Because it's alllllmost (but not quite) dead on to the image I edited (which I was going to use for my LJ banner and then decided not to). I'm really not upset so much as...baffled. Then again, the icon I used on this post I won a contest, and it (and its partner) sometimes show up on the journals of people I don't know and it baffles/flatters me then too. I could probably dig up the original of that if you wanted, it's got Carolyn's little girl in it. :)
mou: cutest boyflashography on October 1st, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
yeah? that would be cool! i have never seen what she looks like lol
met my match today: (brandon) doggie love pets animalsahumblepen on October 1st, 2007 10:39 pm (UTC)
Here it is, in case something happens to the huge-ass pic once I paste it in here....

met my match today: (brandon) green eyeslide guiltyahumblepen on October 1st, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
Whoops. Sorry, guess that was the wrong one. I have a few in the series. But still, the point is made! Brandon, and Carolyn, and the little girl whose name I think is Dylan.
mouflashography on October 3rd, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
hahah aw thanks! her baby totally looks like her
Alley G.: curiosity;cosmic_starz on September 28th, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
it was all going good until murphy showed up.. hahaha

damn, you were close. how'd you manage to get that close without getting trampled?
mou: cutest boyflashography on September 29th, 2007 05:13 am (UTC)
but i love murphy!

my super tall/strong boyfriend protected me hahah
met my match today: (incubus) incubus is loveahumblepen on September 29th, 2007 05:54 am (UTC)
I was that close at the last concert I went to, I was just too stupid to take photos with my phone. >.>
make_yourself: pardonstellar_kar on September 28th, 2007 08:01 pm (UTC)
nice pics!
mouflashography on September 29th, 2007 05:13 am (UTC)
gracias =]
Stella Sprinklesmusic_freakette on September 28th, 2007 09:25 pm (UTC)
bowing down to paise the Boyd.

*SWEET*
daft punkhunnybunny21 on September 28th, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
mmmmmm.
Dori: mikeymanfringinsinhumnmagicmarkr on September 29th, 2007 12:04 pm (UTC)
Yayz! I was at the San Diego show. Look Alive was bloody amazing! I was at the last three shows on the US tour Las Vegas, Irvine, and San Diego. Then in July I did Berkeley, Lake Tahoe, Red Rocks, Kansas City, and Omaha. It was jolly good fun. Now I'm in PID...Post Incubus Depression. It also doesn't help that my dad died 2 months ago. Poop. But yay! Yay for Incubus1 Yay for 8 shows on the summer tour, yay for seeing Incubus 12 times in one year!
mouflashography on October 1st, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
wow that's a lotta incubus! this was my first concert of theirs yet, but not the last :)

PS sry about your father
PaigePestilence™: fasterthechasexpaigepestilence on September 29th, 2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
The last picture, whoever it belongs too, is adorable.

I heard they weren't together anymore, my heart broke, i don't know if it's true or not, but they are perfect together, i swear.

i love your pictures you took, too.

<33
mouflashography on October 1st, 2007 10:02 pm (UTC)
thanks! yeah they ended it like 2 years ago because brandon was always on tour or something like that. and ouch it still hurts.
PaigePestilence™: fasterthechasexpaigepestilence on October 1st, 2007 10:38 pm (UTC)
No problem! Hope you had fun there, too.

Ooh, I see. Yeah, I don't usually get into personal lives, so I didn't know, but ah they were adorable. That's really upsetting. :/
pinkymugginpinkymuggin on October 2nd, 2007 12:09 am (UTC)
check out thier matching necklaces...awww
Valerievraboin224 on October 27th, 2007 11:42 pm (UTC)
wow, i was literally 10 feet away from you then. that show was amazing, but the pit was in-fucking-sane!
mouflashography on October 28th, 2007 06:13 am (UTC)
i know! i love how brandon got a condom and put it on the mic lolz
Valerievraboin224 on October 28th, 2007 08:30 am (UTC)
hahah yea that was good. i kept on getting hit in the head with the condom balloons haha. i ended up throwing my "Stop Global Warming" bracelet onstage and he picked it up and put it by his water, i was like "omg! fucking sweet!" and he threw a condom packet at my head at one point, just the greatest night of my life. i loved it!

can't wait till they come out with a new album, even though it's going to be a while =(
le_black_menacele_black_menace on November 12th, 2007 09:18 pm (UTC)
he is buffing it up a bit. i can deal. ;)
mouflashography on November 14th, 2007 03:30 am (UTC)
but he knows how to work it!